... nukilan seorang perantau...

Detik Demi Detik...

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

Peluang korang nak berbakti kat aku =P

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Happy Birthday tickers

Sunday, December 06, 2009

Me & myself

Just got home from sending hubby to the airport. He's travelling to the U.S. for a conference, will be coming back next week arriving to Melbourne on next Sunday. Sedihnyee... :(

And I'm back to my excruciatingly boring job :(

The car.. :) love it.
I knew that it drinks petrol like water, not like my old tiny car. Will hafta be careful on driving so that I could achieve the most echonomical driving pattern. And oh.. am bringing my car to the service centre for a mini check-up this week.

Huhuhu... back to my boring job :(
Hmm... trying my best to look on the bright side.. the job is day shift, with 1x a fortnight on calls. Good team. And its not in the bloody shit hole like last yr where I had to stay apart from hubby for a whole week in the middle of no where & work in the worst condition ever considering that this is a 'developed' country. Yeah, at least this is a metropolitan area not like that shit hole :(
If I survived that shit hole, I can survive this.. huhuhu..

Anyways, gotta get back on track. Too much rollercoaster last week. Its gonna be hard but hafta face it.
Just gotta be strong..

(Segan to admit this but I kinda like the Miley Cyrus- The Climb song)
I can almost see it.
That dream I'm dreaming,
but
There's a voice inside my head saying
You'll never reach it
Every step I'm takin'
Every move I make
Feels lost with no direction,
My faith is shakin'
But I gotta keep tryin'
Gotta keep my head held high

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose

Ain't about how fast I get there

Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side

It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing

The chances I'm taking

Sometimes might knock me down, but

No I'm not breaking I may not know it, but
These are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most
I've just gotta keep goin',
and
I gotta be strong
Just keep pushing on, but


There's always gonna be another mountain

I'm always gonna wanna make it move

Always gonna be an uphill battle

Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there

Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side

It's the climb

Keep on movin'

Keep climbin'
Keep faith baby
It's all about, it's all about
The climb
Keep the faith, keep your faith...

2 comments:

hariznz said...

i told ya so lagu tu best gila!!! it helped me to go through a levels + result tau.. be strong.

aquahartz said...

seb baik lyrics dia best. malangnye dinyanyikan oleh si siros ni

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...